Is HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds
Check HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


