Is HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds

Check HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARRIS TEETER, SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep