No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Harris Teeter Smooth & Creamy Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Propylene Glycol, Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Harris Teeter Smooth & Creamy Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Smooth & Creamy Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Smooth & Creamy Vanilla Ice Cream | Spoonful