Is Harris Teeter Smooth&Creamy Chocolate Chip Cooke Dough Ice C... Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk corn syrup butter
- cream
- corn syrup cream
- butter
- milk
- nonfat dry milk whey cookie dough base
- chocolate flakes
- soy oil chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie dough
nonfat dry milk corn syrup butter
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Water, Soy Oil Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup Cream, Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Dry Milk Whey Cookie Dough Base (Brown Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk Corn Syrup Butter [Cream, Salt] Sugar, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda Salt), Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Harris Teeter Smooth&Creamy Chocolate Chip Cooke Dough Ice C... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Smooth&Creamy Chocolate Chip Cooke Dough Ice C... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Smooth&Creamy Chocolate Chip Cooke Dough Ice C... is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


