Is Harris Teeter Soy Sauce - Lite Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Water, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Salt, Lactic Acid, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Lactic Acid
Check Harris Teeter Soy Sauce - Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Soy Sauce - Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Soy Sauce - Lite is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading


