Is Harris Teeter Soy Sauce, Soy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Harris Teeter Soy Sauce, Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Soy Sauce, Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


