Is Harris Teeter Spanish Style Rice, Spanish Style Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, TOMATO PUREE. DRY POBLANO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM), FOLIC ACID, THYME POWDER, NATURAL COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), ROSEMARY POWDER, OREGANO POWDER, BASIL POWDER.

Check Harris Teeter Spanish Style Rice, Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch