Is Harris Teeter Sparkling Water Beverage - Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Sucralose, Green Tea, Gum Acacia, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Biotin, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Harris Teeter Sparkling Water Beverage - Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Sparkling Water Beverage - Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Harris Teeter Sparkling Water Beverage - Lemonade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


