Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Butter (Cream), Canola Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Harris Teeter Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Harris Teeter Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil | Spoonful