Is Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Strawberry Puree, Vegetable Juice Color, Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Color).
Check Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSide DishDipping


