Is Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Strawberry Puree, Vegetable Juice Color, Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Color).
Check Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Strawberry Applesauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


