Is Harris Teeter Sugar Free Syrup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, salt, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color, xanthan gum, sorbic acid (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), acesulfame potassium (nonnutritive sweetener)*, potassium chloride*, sodium hexametaphosphate, phosphoric acid, sucralose (nonnutritive sweetener)*. *ingredients not in regular syrup.

Check Harris Teeter Sugar Free Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Sugar Free Syrup is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingCooking