Is Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Salted Butter Quarters Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Salt.
Check Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Salted Butter Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Salted Butter Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Sweet Cream Salted Butter Quarters is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichSnacking


