Is Harris Teeter Sweet Italian Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or, Less of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Capsicum, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking), Calcium Stearate (Anti-Caking), Corn Oil (Processing Aid).

Check Harris Teeter Sweet Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Sweet Italian Sausage is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseOilySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking
Egg Free? Harris Teeter Sweet Italian Sausage | Spoonful