Is Harris Teeter the Original Bbq Sauce, the Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavors
natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Harris Teeter the Original Bbq Sauce, the Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter the Original Bbq Sauce, the Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


