Is Harris Teeter the Original Bbq Sauce, the Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Harris Teeter the Original Bbq Sauce, the Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter the Original Bbq Sauce, the Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichTopping


