Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Thick Cut Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Harris Teeter Thick Cut Shredded Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Thick Cut Shredded Mozzarella Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyGooeyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSalad
Peanut Free? Harris Teeter Thick Cut Shredded Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful