Is Harris Teeter Truly Chocolate Milk Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali Cream, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3.
Check Harris Teeter Truly Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Truly Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Truly Chocolate Milk is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast


