Is Harris Teeter Tuna - Chunk Light in Water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Soybean Flakes, Carrots, Celery Extracts), Salt, Light Tuna, Salt
Check Harris Teeter Tuna - Chunk Light in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Tuna - Chunk Light in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Tuna - Chunk Light in Water is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad


