Is HARRIS TEETER, TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH (SOYBEAN FLAKES, CARROTS, CELERY EXTRACTS), SALT.
Check HARRIS TEETER, TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


