Is Harris Teeter Unsweetened Applesauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Color).

Check Harris Teeter Unsweetened Applesauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Unsweetened Applesauce is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfast