This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harris Teeter Unsweetened Coconut Flakes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite (Retain Whiteness).

Check Harris Teeter Unsweetened Coconut Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Unsweetened Coconut Flakes is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Fruit · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Harris Teeter Unsweetened Coconut Flakes | Spoonful