Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Vermont Sharp Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check Harris Teeter Vermont Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Vermont Sharp Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking
Wheat Free? Harris Teeter Vermont Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful