Is HARRIS TEETER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC & BASIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Basil.
Check HARRIS TEETER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC & BASIL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


