Is Harris Teeter White Wine Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar (Diluted with Water to 5% Acidity), Potassium Metabisulfite (Preservative).

Check Harris Teeter White Wine Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter White Wine Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDipping