Is Harris Teeter Whole Milk Blended Vanilla Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride, Contains Five Live Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Bifidus And L, Casei

Check Harris Teeter Whole Milk Blended Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Whole Milk Blended Vanilla Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep