Is Harris Teeter Whole Rotisserie Chicken Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Customers report savory, well-seasoned meat with crispy skin and moist, tender texture; commonly praised for convenience and consistent heat-through readiness. People use it for quick family dinners, sandwiches, salads, soups, and casseroles. Review themes include reliable flavor and ease, occasional uneven seasoning or dryness in some portions across online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Contains Up To 20% of Solution of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Parika, Salt, Spices.

Check Harris Teeter Whole Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Whole Rotisserie Chicken is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish
Shellfish Free? Harris Teeter Whole Rotisserie Chicken | Spoonful