Is Harrods Chocolate Hazelnuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- skimmed-milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whole-milk powder
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (26%), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass*, Whole-Milk Powder, Skimmed-Milk Powder, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa
Check Harrods Chocolate Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Chocolate Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harrods Chocolate Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


