Is Harrods Chocolate Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (26%), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass*, Whole-Milk Powder, Skimmed-Milk Powder, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Chocolate Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Chocolate Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping