Is Harrods Cocoa Dusted Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Roasted Almonds (18%), Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk) (13%), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum

Check Harrods Cocoa Dusted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Cocoa Dusted Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping