Is Harrods Cocoa Dusted Jumbo Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- skimmed-milk powder
- whole-milk powder
- milk
- cream powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jumbo Raisins (33%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass*, Whole-Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder* (3%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Skimmed-Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa
Check Harrods Cocoa Dusted Jumbo Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Cocoa Dusted Jumbo Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Harrods Cocoa Dusted Jumbo Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Dried, Piece


