Is Harrods Cocoa Dusted Jumbo Raisins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Raisins (33%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass*, Whole-Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder* (3%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Skimmed-Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Cocoa Dusted Jumbo Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Cocoa Dusted Jumbo Raisins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping