Is Harrods Dark Chocolate Cherries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amarena Cherries (43%) [Cherries, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Amarena Juice, Colour: Anthocyanins; Dextrose, Acidifier: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Preservatives: Sulphur Dioxide], Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Glucose Syrup, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Dark Chocolate Cherries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harrods Dark Chocolate Cherries is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing