Is Harrods Dark Chocolate & Mint Crisp Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (96%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Honeycomb (4%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate], Peppermint Oil, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa
Check Harrods Dark Chocolate & Mint Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Dark Chocolate & Mint Crisp Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Harrods Dark Chocolate & Mint Crisp Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


