Is Harrods Hot Chocolate Sea Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • hot chocolate

hot chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Butter 11% minimum), Caramel Flavour, Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Hot Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 29% minimum

Check Harrods Hot Chocolate Sea Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Hot Chocolate Sea Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking