Is Harrods Lemon Curd Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Egg, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sicilian Lemon Juice (7%) (from Concentrate), Lemon Zest

Check Harrods Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Lemon Curd is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSpreadToppingSnacking