Is Harrods Lemon Curd Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Egg, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sicilian Lemon Juice (7%) (from Concentrate), Lemon Zest

Check Harrods Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Lemon Curd is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSpreadToppingSnacking