Is Harrods Spiced Earl Grey Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea (64%), cinnamon pieces (20%), orange granules (5%), cardamom seeds (4%), cloves (2%), red rose petals, bergamot flavouring, natural flavouring.
Check Harrods Spiced Earl Grey Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Spiced Earl Grey Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Harrods Spiced Earl Grey Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


