Is Harrowgate Traditional English Raspberry Curd (10.5 oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rasberry Puree, Whole Eggs (Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Butter, Egg Yolks (Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Sugar), Agar, Citric Acid, Vitamin E And Tbhq To Protect Flavor
Check Harrowgate Traditional English Raspberry Curd (10.5 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrowgate Traditional English Raspberry Curd (10.5 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harrowgate Traditional English Raspberry Curd (10.5 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


