Is Harry Bromptons London Ice Tea Lemon & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavour
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brewed Kenyan black tea (96%) (filtered water, Kenyan black teas), sugar, lemon juice from concentrate (2%), acid (citric), natural lime flavour, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), sweetener (stevia glycosides from a natural source (stevia extract)).
Check Harry Bromptons London Ice Tea Lemon & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Bromptons London Ice Tea Lemon & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Harry Bromptons London Ice Tea Lemon & Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


