Is Harry Brompton's Peach Iced Tea British Brewed Black Tea 1.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Kenyan Black Tea (96%) (Filtered Water, Kenyan Black Tea), Sugar, Peach Juice from Concentrate (2%), Natural Flavouring, Acids (Malic, Citric), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Stevia Glycosides from a Natural Source (Stevia Extract))
Check Harry Brompton's Peach Iced Tea British Brewed Black Tea 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Brompton's Peach Iced Tea British Brewed Black Tea 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


