Is Harry & David Corn Sticks, Sesame Sticks, Peanuts, and Pretzel Squares Party Snack Mix, Corn Sticks, Sesame Sticks, Peanuts, and Pretzel Squares Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT, SALT, FOR COLOR (BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), PEANUTS, PRETZELS SQUARES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), SEASONING (SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT OIL.
Check Harry & David Corn Sticks, Sesame Sticks, Peanuts, and Pretzel Squares Party Snack Mix, Corn Sticks, Sesame Sticks, Peanuts, and Pretzel Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Corn Sticks, Sesame Sticks, Peanuts, and Pretzel Squares Party Snack Mix, Corn Sticks, Sesame Sticks, Peanuts, and Pretzel Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


