Is Harry & David Dark Chocolate Truffles, 8 Ounce Gift Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • lime coconut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Truffles (0,68 Oz Each), :, Lime Coconut, Decadence, Hazelnut, French Vanilla, Raspberry, Cappuccino

Check Harry & David Dark Chocolate Truffles, 8 Ounce Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry & David Dark Chocolate Truffles, 8 Ounce Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking