Is HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- dextrose
- natural flavor
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SUCROSE,, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, MILK), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PUMPKIN, SOY LECITHIN, GINGER, CLOVES. BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


