Is HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM MILK), SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUTS AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARRY & DAVID, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping