Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MOOSE MUNCH POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS [WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION), CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), ALMONDS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND/OR PALM OIL], BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN).
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


