Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • moose munch popcorn
  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

moose munch popcorn

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, MOOSE MUNCH POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS [WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION), CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), ALMONDS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND/OR PALM OIL], BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN).

Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go