Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


