Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN, CINNAMON MAPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


