Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE, (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECTHIN, VANILLA MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM, [MILK,], SALT], WATER, ALMONDS CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SALT SOY LECTHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR BHASHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go